Secret Flying
Skip to content
Secret Flying
  • Flights
    • USA
    • Canada
    • C. America & Caribbean
    • South America
    • UK & Ireland
    • Europe
    • Middle East & North Africa
    • Africa
    • Central & South Asia
    • East Asia
    • Oceania
  • Hotels
  • Error Fares
  • Plans
  • Login/Register
Secret Flying
Finding you the
cheapest flights online
Join over 1 million members saving big on flights around the world
'0'
BROWSE OUR FLIGHT DEALS
Anywhere i
USA
CANADA
C. AMERICA & CARIBBEAN
-
C. AMERICA & CARIBBEAN
S. AMERICA
UK & IRELAND
EUROPE
MENA
AFRICA
C. & S. ASIA
E. ASIA
OCEANIA
BLOG
HOTELS

Cheap Flights To Kraków

Finding Cheap Flights To Kraków

Kraków is served by Kraków John Paul II International Airport (KRK), the second busiest airport in Poland. As a major tourist gateway to southern Poland, it offers an extensive network of flights into KRK from across Europe and beyond, supported by both low-cost and full-service airlines, creating a competitive environment for travelers heading to Kraków.

The airport provides excellent connections into Kraków from major European hubs and city-break destinations. Top routes into KRK include frequent and affordable flights from London (STN, LTN), Dublin, Frankfurt, Paris, Milan (BGY), and Brussels Charleroi. Kraków also boasts a robust schedule of seasonal charter and low-cost arrivals from Mediterranean holiday destinations like Antalya, Rhodes, and the Canary Islands.

Kraków Airport is a key operational base for several airlines flying into KRK. Ryanair and Wizz Air dominate the low-cost segment with a wide array of routes into Kraków, while LOT Polish Airlines offers crucial connections from its Warsaw hub to KRK. EasyJet and other carriers also contribute to the competitive landscape for flights to Kraków, ensuring frequent promotions.

To find the cheapest flights to Kraków, book arrivals into KRK several months in advance for peak season (summer and Christmas). Use incognito mode on your browser when searching for Kraków to avoid price hikes based on cookies. Subscribing to airline newsletters is essential for catching flash sales to KRK. Flying into Kraków on less popular days—typically Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Saturdays—can lead to significant savings compared to weekend arrivals.

Flight deals from Johannesburg, South Africa to Krakow, Poland | Secret Flying
April 4, 2026

SUMMER: Johannesburg, South Africa to Krakow, Poland for only $466 USD roundtrip

Summer flights from Johannesburg, South Africa to Krakow, Poland for only $466 USD roundtrip with Etihad Airways and Lufthansa.

Flight deals from Los Angeles to Krakow, Poland | Secret Flying
March 8, 2026

Los Angeles to Krakow, Poland for only $429 roundtrip

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Krakow, Poland for only $429 roundtrip with Scandinavian Airlines.

Flight deals from New York to Krakow, Poland | Secret Flying
January 11, 2026

New York to Krakow, Poland for only $314 roundtrip

Cheap flights from New York to Krakow, Poland for only $314 roundtrip with Finnair.

Flight deals from Las Vegas to European cities | Secret Flying
January 9, 2026

Las Vegas to European cities from only $421 roundtrip

Cheap flights from Las Vegas to European cities from only $421 roundtrip with United Airlines and Lufthansa.

Flight deals from Toronto, Canada to Krakow, Poland | Secret Flying
November 27, 2025

Toronto, Canada to Krakow, Poland for only $595 CAD roundtrip

Cheap flights from Toronto, Canada to Krakow, Poland for only $595 CAD roundtrip with Scandinavian Airlines.

Flight deals from New York to European cities | Secret Flying
November 7, 2025

New York to European cities from only $319 roundtrip

Cheap flights from New York to European cities from only $319 roundtrip with TAP Air Portugal.

Flight deals from Boston to European cities | Secret Flying
November 7, 2025

Boston to European cities from only $361 roundtrip

Cheap flights from Boston to European cities from only $361 roundtrip with Lufthansa.

Flight deals from Boston to Krakow, Poland | Secret Flying
August 23, 2025

Boston to Krakow, Poland for only $352 roundtrip

Cheap flights from Boston to Krakow, Poland for only $352 roundtrip with Scandinavian Airlines.

Flight deals from Seattle to Krakow, Poland | Secret Flying
August 20, 2025

Seattle to Krakow, Poland for only $481 roundtrip

Cheap flights from Seattle to Krakow, Poland for only $481 roundtrip with British Airways and American Airlines.

About

How does Secret Flying work?
About Us
Testimonials
Media Kit
Press
Careers

Support

Frequently Asked Questions
How to get deal alerts
Contact

Resources

City Guides
Travel Glossary
Fuel Dumping Tool

Secret Flying Corp ©

[adblockingdetector id="638efa67113bf"]